Estimated value
£555,030
Median £4,405/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£431,000Median £490,000£604,600
Estimated value: £555,030Last sold (Apr 2017): £565,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU7 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LINNET WAY LU7 4BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | C | 88% |
25 MARLEY FIELDS LU7 4WH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 112 | £4,152 | D | 87% |
81 HARROW ROAD LU7 4UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 133 | £3,308 | C | 86% |
141 MARLEY FIELDS LU7 4WJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £517,000 | 108 | £4,787 | D | 86% |
25 WARNEFORD WAY LU7 4JG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 126 | £4,405 | D | 86% |
2 PEDDARS LANE LU7 9JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £604,600 | 117 | £5,168 | D | 86% |
1 COTSWOLD DRIVE LU7 2UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 109 | £4,495 | D | 85% |
2 GREEN CLOSE LU7 9JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | D | 85% |
17 HAWKER CLOSE LU7 4HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £431,000 | 111 | £3,883 | C | 85% |