Estimated value
£258,132
Median £5,268/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £305,000£335,000
Estimated value: £258,132Last sold (Sept 2014): £167,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near LU7 4RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GARLAND WAY LU7 4NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | C | 88% |
17 GARLAND WAY LU7 4NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 56 | £5,268 | C | 86% |
8 HORNBEAM CLOSE LU7 3FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 55 | £5,655 | C | 85% |
4 MILL ROAD LU7 9HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 54 | £6,204 | C | 83% |
61 LEIGHTON ROAD LU7 0NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 56 | £5,089 | D | 83% |
31 LAMMAS ROAD LU7 0RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 56 | £5,982 | D | 82% |
16 DOVE TREE ROAD LU7 3UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £79,000 | 46 | £1,717 | C | 82% |
2 BISHOP CLOSE LU7 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | D | 82% |
HOCKLEY COURT (2) WATLING STREET LU7 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | D | 82% |
22 NEWTON WAY LU7 4YU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 62 | £4,919 | C | 82% |