Estimated value
£322,896
Median £3,844/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £330,000£361,000
Estimated value: £322,896Last sold (Jan 2017): £271,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LU7 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 JOHNSON DRIVE LU7 4RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 94% |
43 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £346,000 | 90 | £3,844 | C | 91% |
21 DRAPER WAY LU7 4UE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 90% |
12 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | C | 89% |
33 CORMORANT WAY LU7 4UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | C | 87% |
22 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | C | 87% |
27 RAVEN WAY LU7 4BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £361,000 | 74 | £4,878 | C | 87% |
10 BUSHELL CLOSE LU7 4TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 92 | £3,663 | B | 86% |
81 GIBSON DRIVE LU7 4HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 86% |