Estimated value
£380,184
Median £5,208/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £360,000£535,000
Estimated value: £380,184Last sold (Oct 2020): £339,995
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LU7 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 KING STREET LU7 1BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,000 | 74 | £4,689 | E | 85% |
2 QUEEN STREET LU7 9AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | D | 80% |
41 WILLOW BANK WALK LU7 3UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 80% |
32 BIRCHS CLOSE LU7 9LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 79 | £4,494 | E | 79% |
HIGHLANDS THE BAULK LU7 0RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 69 | £7,754 | D | 79% |
198 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 72 | £5,208 | E | 79% |
15 SUNNYBANK LU7 0RN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 76 | £4,671 | E | 79% |
10 ORCHARD WAY LU7 9JE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 71 | £6,338 | D | 78% |
3 CLARIDGE CLOSE LU7 4TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 68 | £5,294 | C | 78% |