HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

2, GARLAND WAY, LU7 4NY

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,256

Median £4,232/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £357,500£402,000
Estimated value: £351,256Last sold (Nov 2015): £251,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU7 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 HIMLEY GREEN
LU7 2QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,50073£4,897D86%
7 GOSHAWK GREEN
LU7 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00087£3,908C86%
25 NETTLETON CLOSE
LU7 4YX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00073£4,658C86%
160 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£398,00088£4,523D86%
39 WESTON AVENUE
LU7 4QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00081£4,198D86%
8 LYWOOD ROAD
LU7 4RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00082£4,207D86%
25 CHURCH ROAD
LU7 2LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00089£3,989D86%
85 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
LU7 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,00095£4,232D85%
126 HIGHFIELD ROAD
LU7 3LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00089£4,101D85%
230 GRASMERE WAY
LU7 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,00073£4,959D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address