Estimated value
£485,375
Median £3,883/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £485,000£535,000
Estimated value: £485,375Last sold (Nov 2020): £442,250
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LINNET WAY LU7 4BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | C | 88% |
6 HADRIAN CRESCENT LU7 4EJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 107 | £3,645 | B | 86% |
81 HARROW ROAD LU7 4UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 133 | £3,308 | C | 86% |
5 VALERIAN WAY LU7 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 132 | £3,485 | B | 86% |
17 HAWKER CLOSE LU7 4HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £431,000 | 111 | £3,883 | C | 85% |
102 SANDPIPER WAY LU7 4SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 135 | £3,630 | C | 84% |
59 SANDPIPER WAY LU7 4SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £496,000 | 117 | £4,239 | A | 84% |
24 DURHAM ROAD LU7 9JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 128 | £4,180 | C | 83% |
129 HARROW ROAD LU7 4UG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 115 | £4,217 | C | 83% |
1 DARWIN CRESCENT LU7 3RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 111 | £4,640 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address