Estimated value
£441,216
Median £4,596/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £460,000£525,000
Estimated value: £441,216Last sold (May 2019): £335,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU7 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE LU7 3HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 99 | £4,596 | B | 85% |
30 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 103 | £4,490 | D | 84% |
4 DARWIN CRESCENT LU7 3RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | B | 84% |
41 HADRIAN CRESCENT LU7 4EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £397,500 | 103 | £3,859 | B | 83% |
22 TUN FURLONG LU7 9GE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 97 | £5,412 | B | 82% |
6 PAYNE CLOSE LU7 3JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 106 | £4,764 | B | 81% |
7 GOSHAWK GREEN LU7 4DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | C | 80% |
6 HADRIAN CRESCENT LU7 4EJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 107 | £3,645 | B | 80% |
141 MARLEY FIELDS LU7 4WJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £517,000 | 108 | £4,787 | D | 80% |