HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

91, LIDDELL WAY, LU7 4EB

Detached·154·EPC B
Estimated value
£556,094

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £535,000£690,000
Estimated value: £556,094Last sold (Nov 2022): £625,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LU7 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TERN DRIVE
LU7 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000159£3,365C87%
81 HARROW ROAD
LU7 4UG · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000133£3,308C86%
5 VALERIAN WAY
LU7 4EL · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000132£3,485B86%
24 LISTER CORNER
LU7 3GR · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000144£3,611B84%
102 SANDPIPER WAY
LU7 4SS · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000135£3,630C84%
6 MILEBUSH
LU7 2UB · Detached
Mar 2026£690,000159£4,340C83%
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Feb 2026£652,500164£3,979C82%
5 WOODMAN CLOSE
LU7 0RE · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000162£3,333C82%
12 LINNET WAY
LU7 4BL · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000125£3,720C82%
77 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GE · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000163£3,528B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address