Estimated value
£338,337
Median £4,177/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £345,000£400,000
Estimated value: £338,337Last sold (Jun 2022): £340,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near LU7 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BUSHELL CLOSE LU7 4TQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 92 | £3,663 | B | 89% |
43 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £346,000 | 90 | £3,844 | C | 88% |
21 DRAPER WAY LU7 4UE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 87% |
88 HADRIAN CRESCENT LU7 4EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £357,500 | 74 | £4,831 | B | 86% |
12 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | C | 86% |
7 ICKNIELD GARDENS LU7 9TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | B | 86% |
9 FOXON CORNER LU7 3QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 77 | £4,675 | B | 85% |
65 JOHNSON DRIVE LU7 4RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 85% |
33 CORMORANT WAY LU7 4UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | C | 84% |
22 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | C | 84% |