Estimated value
£622,326
Median £3,914/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £576,000£875,000
Estimated value: £622,326Last sold (Sept 2021): £480,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU7 3YN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £652,500 | 164 | £3,979 | C | 87% |
153 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 155 | £3,613 | C | 86% |
2 GREEN CLOSE LU7 9JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | D | 85% |
91 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £548,000 | 140 | £3,914 | C | 85% |
66 STATION ROAD LU7 9JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 150 | £3,667 | D | 85% |
6 ORKNEY CLOSE LU7 0JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £576,000 | 167 | £3,449 | D | 85% |
28 FAULKNERS WAY LU7 2SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 147 | £4,626 | D | 84% |
24 LISTER CORNER LU7 3GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | B | 83% |
6 MILEBUSH LU7 2UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 159 | £4,340 | C | 83% |