Estimated value
£191,070
Median £3,474/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,000£230,000
Estimated value: £191,070Last sold (Mar 2025): £188,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU7 3WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LABURNUM COURT LU7 3WL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | B | 90% |
6 LABURNUM COURT LU7 3WL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 48 | £2,500 | D | 89% |
14 ALMOND ROAD LU7 3UN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 47 | £3,574 | D | 87% |
38 LABURNUM COURT LU7 3WL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £159,995 | 65 | £2,461 | C | 87% |
86 SANDPIPER WAY LU7 4SS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £178,500 | 58 | £3,078 | C | 86% |
33 EAGLE CLOSE LU7 4AT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 57 | £3,474 | C | 85% |
72 DRAKES AVENUE LU7 3BX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 62 | £3,306 | C | 85% |
TOWN BRIDGE MILL (FLAT 90) LEIGHTON ROAD LU7 1LE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 47 | £4,894 | C | 85% |
3 CORMORANT WAY LU7 4UY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 51 | £4,461 | C | 85% |