Estimated value
£519,348
Median £4,596/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £490,000£745,000
Estimated value: £519,348Last sold (Sept 2016): £240,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LU7 3UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £583,000 | 112 | £5,205 | D | 88% |
2 PEDDARS LANE LU7 9JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £604,600 | 117 | £5,168 | D | 86% |
24 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | D | 85% |
30 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 103 | £4,490 | D | 85% |
1 COTSWOLD DRIVE LU7 2UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 109 | £4,495 | D | 85% |
49 HYDRUS DRIVE LU7 3UL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | D | 85% |
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE LU7 3HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 99 | £4,596 | B | 84% |
65 STOKE ROAD LU7 2SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 113 | £6,416 | D | 84% |
13 CHAMBERLAINS GARDENS LU7 3AP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 126 | £5,913 | C | 83% |