Estimated value
£306,961
Median £3,449/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,995Median £225,000£365,000
Estimated value: £306,961Last sold (Feb 2015): £195,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LU7 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GOSHAWK GREEN LU7 4DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 83% |
38 LABURNUM COURT LU7 3WL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £159,995 | 65 | £2,461 | C | 81% |
WEST DOCK (119) THE WHARF LU7 2AJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 69 | £3,449 | C | 80% |
179 HEATH ROAD LU7 3AD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | C | 79% |
34 ORION WAY LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | C | 79% |
70 CHURCHILL ROAD LU7 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £289,995 | 78 | £3,718 | C | 78% |
EAST DOCK (37) THE WHARF LU7 2LA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | C | 78% |
BROOKLANDS HOUSE (FLAT 2) LEIGHTON ROAD LU7 1LD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | C | 78% |
30 COPIA CRESCENT LU7 9SH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 65 | £3,462 | C | 77% |