HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

16, BESSEMER CRESCENT, LU7 3RT

Detached·210·EPC A
Estimated value
£835,590

Median £3,979/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £725,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £835,590Last sold (Apr 2025): £879,995

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LU7 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 RAMSAY DRIVE
LU7 3FZ · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000193£3,938B84%
11 BADGERS BROOK
LU7 3HB · Detached
Jan 2026£130,000190£684C83%
16 WHEELER GARDENS
LU7 3RS · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000166£4,337A81%
239 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AG · Detached
Jan 2026£917,500224£4,096D80%
55 HEATH COURT
LU7 3JR · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000180£4,861C80%
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Feb 2026£652,500164£3,979C78%
77 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GE · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000163£3,528B77%
153 VANDYKE ROAD
LU7 3HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000155£3,613C77%
4 HIGH STREET
LU7 0RQ · Detached
Sept 2025£725,000183£3,962B77%
GULLICOTT HOUSE, 41 CHEQUERS LANE
LU7 9AG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000180£5,556C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address