Estimated value
£422,648
Median £4,594/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £367,500£525,000
Estimated value: £422,648Last sold (Jun 2025): £409,995
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near LU7 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE LU7 3HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 99 | £4,596 | B | 90% |
4 DARWIN CRESCENT LU7 3RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | B | 89% |
24 SEDDON GARDENS LU7 3RF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 80 | £4,594 | B | 84% |
52 PEGASUS ROAD LU7 3NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £347,500 | 90 | £3,861 | C | 83% |
22 TUN FURLONG LU7 9GE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 97 | £5,412 | B | 82% |
25 SAGAN RISE LU7 3GH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 79 | £4,430 | B | 82% |
34 ORION WAY LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | C | 82% |
41 WILLOW BANK WALK LU7 3UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 82% |
16 WALLIS DRIVE LU7 3GD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 102 | £3,627 | B | 81% |
8 SAXONS CLOSE LU7 3LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 81% |