HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

48, SEDDON GARDENS, LU7 3RF

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£331,925

Median £4,675/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£375,000
Estimated value: £331,925Last sold (Mar 2025): £247,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU7 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SEDDON GARDENS
LU7 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,50080£4,594B96%
44 CHADWICK CRESCENT
LU7 3QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00076£4,934B89%
14 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00063£5,159B89%
25 SAGAN RISE
LU7 3GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00079£4,430B88%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C88%
14 GALTON CORNER
LU7 3GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00076£4,671B88%
4 DIRAC MEAD
LU7 3QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,50077£4,773B86%
12 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00063£5,159B85%
9 FOXON CORNER
LU7 3QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00077£4,675B84%
4 NORTH STAR DRIVE
LU7 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00065£4,615C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address