HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

5, SOUTH STREET, LU7 3NT

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,304

Median £3,864/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£405,000
Estimated value: £332,304Last sold (Mar 2014): £198,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LU7 3NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 REGENT STREET
LU7 3JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00082£3,963D91%
77 VANDYKE ROAD
LU7 3HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,00086£4,709D91%
4 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00088£3,864D90%
132 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£322,50074£4,358D88%
70 CHURCHILL ROAD
LU7 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,99578£3,718C87%
10 HOCKLIFFE ROAD
LU7 3FN · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00075£3,467C87%
51 PLANTATION ROAD
LU7 3HJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£340,00093£3,656D85%
102 MEADOW WAY
LU7 3FS · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00081£3,395D85%
53 GEMINI CLOSE
LU7 3UD · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00080£4,375D85%
MENTMORE COURT (4) HOWELL HILL CLOSE
LU7 0TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00075£3,733D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address