HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

22, DUKES RIDE, LU7 3JS

Detached·191·EPC D
Estimated value
£730,384

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £652,500£917,500
Estimated value: £730,384Last sold (Jul 2022): £850,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LU7 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Feb 2026£652,500164£3,979C87%
11 BADGERS BROOK
LU7 3HB · Detached
Jan 2026£130,000190£684C86%
6 ORKNEY CLOSE
LU7 0JF · Detached
Feb 2026£576,000167£3,449D85%
239 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AG · Detached
Jan 2026£917,500224£4,096D83%
55 HEATH COURT
LU7 3JR · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000180£4,861C83%
28 RAMSAY DRIVE
LU7 3FZ · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000193£3,938B81%
77 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GE · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000163£3,528B80%
THE POLICE HOUSE LEIGHTON ROAD
LU7 0AA · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000190£3,737D80%
153 VANDYKE ROAD
LU7 3HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000155£3,613C80%
2 GREEN CLOSE
LU7 9JL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000136£3,824D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address