HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

2, DUKES RIDE, LU7 3JS

Detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£529,644

Median £4,646/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £525,000£725,000
Estimated value: £529,644Last sold (Oct 2024): £640,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LU7 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 TAYLORS RIDE
LU7 3JN · Detached
Sept 2025£720,000115£6,261E85%
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Dec 2025£583,000112£5,205D85%
2 PEDDARS LANE
LU7 9JD · Detached
Mar 2026£604,600117£5,168D83%
64 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SY · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000113£4,646F83%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D82%
30 MANNOCK WAY
LU7 4HU · Detached
Feb 2026£462,500103£4,490D82%
1 COTSWOLD DRIVE
LU7 2UQ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000109£4,495D82%
49 HYDRUS DRIVE
LU7 3UL · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000104£3,606D82%
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE
LU7 3HE · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00099£4,596B81%
65 STOKE ROAD
LU7 2SP · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000113£6,416D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address