Estimated value
£350,145
Median £3,765/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £340,000£405,000
Estimated value: £350,145Last sold (Apr 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near LU7 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 REGENT STREET LU7 3JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 88% |
77 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | D | 88% |
59 HOCKLIFFE ROAD LU7 3FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 87% |
4 HEATH ROAD LU7 3AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 87% |
61 HOCKLIFFE ROAD LU7 3FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £357,000 | 96 | £3,719 | D | 84% |
86 PLANTATION ROAD LU7 3HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 91 | £3,297 | E | 84% |
57 REGENT STREET LU7 3JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 100 | £3,550 | D | 83% |
94 HOCKLIFFE ROAD LU7 3FN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | E | 83% |
51 PLANTATION ROAD LU7 3HJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | D | 82% |