Estimated value
£526,320
Median £3,440/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £430,000£705,000
Estimated value: £526,320Last sold (Nov 2011): £150,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LU7 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £372,500 | 113 | £3,296 | D | 82% |
7 DUDLEY STREET LU7 1SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 144 | £3,299 | E | 81% |
28 NEW ROAD LU7 2LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 137 | £2,993 | D | 81% |
7 BEAUDESERT LU7 1HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £563,500 | 171 | £3,295 | E | 80% |
96 SOUTH STREET LU7 3PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 111 | £3,514 | D | 78% |
142 STANBRIDGE ROAD LU7 4QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £58,000 | 133 | £436 | E | 78% |
159 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £705,000 | 147 | £4,796 | D | 77% |
24 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | D | 76% |
132 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 122 | £3,607 | D | 76% |