HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

33, COTEFIELD DRIVE, LU7 3DS

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£513,380

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £480,500£705,000
Estimated value: £513,380Last sold (Oct 2020): £423,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU7 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PENNIVALE CLOSE
LU7 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000120£3,417C90%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D88%
10 MILES AVENUE
LU7 3LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000150£3,667C87%
16 POPLAR CLOSE
LU7 3BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000130£4,615C87%
72 WALLIS DRIVE
LU7 3GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000119£3,529B86%
19 GREBE DRIVE
LU7 4BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000129£3,395C85%
16 WELLINGTON WAY
LU7 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000110£3,773C84%
159 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£705,000147£4,796D83%
153 VANDYKE ROAD
LU7 3HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000155£3,613C83%
226 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,500120£4,004D82%

Dig deeper into this address