Estimated value
£533,186
Median £3,979/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £583,000£705,000
Estimated value: £533,186Last sold (Dec 2020): £540,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LU7 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £548,000 | 140 | £3,914 | C | 91% |
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £583,000 | 112 | £5,205 | D | 88% |
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £652,500 | 164 | £3,979 | C | 87% |
159 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £705,000 | 147 | £4,796 | D | 86% |
2 PEDDARS LANE LU7 9JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £604,600 | 117 | £5,168 | D | 86% |
24 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | D | 85% |
2 GREEN CLOSE LU7 9JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 136 | £3,824 | D | 85% |
66 STATION ROAD LU7 9JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 150 | £3,667 | D | 85% |
28 FAULKNERS WAY LU7 2SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 147 | £4,626 | D | 84% |