HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

81, COTEFIELD DRIVE, LU7 3DN

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£563,616

Median £3,914/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £560,000£705,000
Estimated value: £563,616Last sold (Jun 2015): £420,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU7 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Feb 2026£652,500164£3,979C93%
91 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Dec 2025£548,000140£3,914C91%
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Dec 2025£583,000112£5,205D88%
159 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£705,000147£4,796D86%
153 VANDYKE ROAD
LU7 3HQ · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000155£3,613C86%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D85%
2 GREEN CLOSE
LU7 9JL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000136£3,824D85%
66 STATION ROAD
LU7 9JF · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D85%
28 FAULKNERS WAY
LU7 2SS · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000147£4,626D84%
24 LISTER CORNER
LU7 3GR · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000144£3,611B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address