Estimated value
£592,532
Median £3,613/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £560,000£875,000
Estimated value: £592,532Last sold (Feb 2026): £652,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU7 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £548,000 | 140 | £3,914 | C | 94% |
153 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 155 | £3,613 | C | 89% |
24 LISTER CORNER LU7 3GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | B | 86% |
6 MILEBUSH LU7 2UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 159 | £4,340 | C | 86% |
55 HEATH COURT LU7 3JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 180 | £4,861 | C | 86% |
5 WOODMAN CLOSE LU7 0RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 162 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
5 TERN DRIVE LU7 4BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 159 | £3,365 | C | 85% |
159 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £705,000 | 147 | £4,796 | D | 83% |
77 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT LU7 3GE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 163 | £3,528 | B | 83% |