HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

1, ISIS WALK, LU7 3DB

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,744

Median £4,871/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £325,000£375,000
Estimated value: £311,744Last sold (Sept 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU7 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 NORTH STAR DRIVE
LU7 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00065£4,615C87%
26 GARDEN LEYS
LU7 3PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£341,00070£4,871C87%
77 GREENLANDS
LU7 3UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00063£4,603C87%
14 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00063£5,159B86%
3 CLARIDGE CLOSE
LU7 4TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00068£5,294C85%
49 MIDDLETON WAY
LU7 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00060£5,083C85%
4 VERITAS GROVE
LU7 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00070£4,500C85%
64 CARINA DRIVE
LU7 3XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00064£4,125D85%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C85%
3 POPLAR CLOSE
LU7 3BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00059£6,356D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address