Estimated value
£331,208
Median £4,358/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £295,000£405,000
Estimated value: £331,208Last sold (Jan 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near LU7 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 REGENT STREET LU7 3JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 88% |
77 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | D | 88% |
22 CLARENCE ROAD LU7 3EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 76 | £2,921 | E | 87% |
36 REGENT STREET LU7 3JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | D | 86% |
17 ORION WAY LU7 3XJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £331,000 | 73 | £4,534 | D | 86% |
34 HIGH STREET SOUTH LU7 0HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | E | 85% |
50 CLARENCE ROAD LU7 3EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | E | 85% |
16 REGENT STREET LU7 3JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | D | 85% |
13 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 65 | £4,123 | D | 85% |