HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

2A, SANDY LANE, LU7 3BE

Detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£386,064

Median £4,596/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £365,000£455,000
Estimated value: £386,064Last sold (Aug 2016): £400,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU7 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DARWIN CRESCENT
LU7 3RN · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00092£4,674B89%
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE
LU7 3HE · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00099£4,596B84%
24 SEDDON GARDENS
LU7 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,50080£4,594B84%
44 CHADWICK CRESCENT
LU7 3QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00076£4,934B83%
52 PEGASUS ROAD
LU7 3NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£347,50090£3,861C83%
25 SAGAN RISE
LU7 3GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00079£4,430B82%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C82%
14 GALTON CORNER
LU7 3GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00076£4,671B82%
41 WILLOW BANK WALK
LU7 3UR · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00069£4,928C82%
8 SAXONS CLOSE
LU7 3LT · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00091£3,571D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address