Estimated value
£283,270
Median £4,358/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £283,270Last sold (Dec 2016): £12,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LU7 3AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BIDEFORD COURT (1) BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2TN · Other | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | C | 78% |
36 REGENT STREET LU7 3JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 65 | £4,538 | D | 77% |
17 ORION WAY LU7 3XJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £331,000 | 73 | £4,534 | D | 77% |
179 HEATH ROAD LU7 3AD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | C | 77% |
64 CARINA DRIVE LU7 3XQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £264,000 | 64 | £4,125 | D | 76% |
16 REGENT STREET LU7 3JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | D | 76% |
13 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 65 | £4,123 | D | 76% |
132 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 74 | £4,358 | D | 76% |
3 POPLAR CLOSE LU7 3BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 59 | £6,356 | D | 76% |