Estimated value
£500,964
Median £4,596/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £485,000£725,000
Estimated value: £500,964Last sold (Apr 2020): £395,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LU7 3AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £583,000 | 112 | £5,205 | D | 88% |
2 PEDDARS LANE LU7 9JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £604,600 | 117 | £5,168 | D | 86% |
24 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | D | 85% |
30 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 103 | £4,490 | D | 85% |
1 COTSWOLD DRIVE LU7 2UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 109 | £4,495 | D | 85% |
30 CHESTERFIELD CRESCENT LU7 0TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 94 | £5,160 | D | 85% |
49 HYDRUS DRIVE LU7 3UL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | D | 85% |
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE LU7 3HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 99 | £4,596 | B | 84% |
85 BROOKLANDS DRIVE LU7 3PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £402,000 | 95 | £4,232 | D | 84% |