HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

104, DERWENT ROAD, LU7 2XT

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£483,882

Median £3,934/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £450,000£618,200
Estimated value: £483,882Last sold (Sept 2023): £550,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU7 2XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ASHBURNHAM CRESCENT
LU7 2PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£618,200133£4,648D87%
35 THE PADDOCKS
LU7 2SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000110£4,409D86%
27 THE PADDOCKS
LU7 2SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000109£4,128C86%
2 DICKENS YARD
LU7 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,500111£4,212C86%
19 GREBE DRIVE
LU7 4BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000129£3,395C85%
16 WELLINGTON WAY
LU7 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000110£3,773C85%
15 PENNIVALE CLOSE
LU7 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000120£3,417C85%
131 BIDEFORD GREEN
LU7 2TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000122£3,934C85%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D83%
505 BIDEFORD GREEN
LU7 2UA · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000118£3,559C83%

Dig deeper into this address