HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

5, LEDBURN GROVE, LU7 2WE

Semi-detached·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,728

Median £6,756/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £320,000£415,000
Estimated value: £256,728Last sold (Jun 2019): £250,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LU7 2WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 GREENLANDS
LU7 3UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00042£5,833D85%
1 GEORGE STREET
LU7 3JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00041£7,805D84%
17 SHIP ROAD
LU7 2LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£277,00041£6,756C81%
38 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£262,50042£6,250D78%
64 GOLDEN RIDDY
LU7 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00054£7,685D77%
48 GOLDEN RIDDY
LU7 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00054£7,407D76%
95 HIMLEY GREEN
LU7 2QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,50073£4,897D73%
COLTON MEWS (4) ST ANDREWS STREET
LU7 1FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00046£4,565C73%
3 BEAUDESERT
LU7 1HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00034£8,824E73%
25 CHURCH ROAD
LU7 2LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00089£3,989D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address