Estimated value
£398,900
Median £3,989/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £372,500£415,000
Estimated value: £398,900Last sold (Dec 2013): £270,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LU7 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 HIMLEY GREEN LU7 2PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | F | 86% |
52 NEW ROAD LU7 2LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 87 | £3,368 | D | 84% |
49 WING ROAD LU7 2NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 94 | £3,564 | D | 84% |
56 NEW ROAD LU7 2LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 91 | £3,626 | D | 84% |
60 HIMLEY GREEN LU7 2PZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 95 | £4,368 | E | 84% |
52 HIMLEY GREEN LU7 2PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | D | 83% |
77 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | D | 83% |
32 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £372,500 | 113 | £3,296 | D | 83% |
14 WATERLOO ROAD LU7 2NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £412,000 | 92 | £4,478 | D | 82% |