Estimated value
£271,618
Median £4,054/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £280,000£346,000
Estimated value: £271,618Last sold (Jan 2016): £210,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LU7 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DELAMERE GARDENS LU7 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 91% |
154 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £346,000 | 68 | £5,088 | C | 90% |
31 CORBET RIDE LU7 2SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | C | 90% |
11 EPSOM CLOSE LU7 2FG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | C | 88% |
21 ESMONDE WAY LU7 4FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £294,000 | 64 | £4,594 | C | 86% |
57 HEATH ROAD LU7 3AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | C | 85% |
10 HOCKLIFFE ROAD LU7 3FN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | C | 85% |
THE BLACKBIRDS (10) WATLING STREET LU7 9LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | C | 85% |
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD LU7 3LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | C | 85% |