Estimated value
£775,656
Median £4,104/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £690,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £775,656Last sold (Feb 2023): £777,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU7 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £652,500 | 164 | £3,979 | C | 85% |
5 WOODMAN CLOSE LU7 0RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 162 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
6 MILEBUSH LU7 2UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 159 | £4,340 | C | 85% |
11 BADGERS BROOK LU7 3HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 190 | £684 | C | 84% |
GULLICOTT HOUSE, 41 CHEQUERS LANE LU7 9AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,000,000 | 180 | £5,556 | C | 82% |
143 WINDSOR ROAD LU7 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 170 | £3,676 | C | 82% |
6 ORKNEY CLOSE LU7 0JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £576,000 | 167 | £3,449 | D | 82% |
55 HEATH COURT LU7 3JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 180 | £4,861 | C | 81% |
2 MALTINGS CLOSE LU7 0UN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £795,000 | 165 | £4,818 | C | 80% |