Estimated value
£365,180
Median £3,844/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£293,000Median £345,000£480,000
Estimated value: £365,180Last sold (Apr 2021): £255,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LU7 2LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £346,000 | 90 | £3,844 | C | 86% |
101 LOMOND DRIVE LU7 2XH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | C | 86% |
2 MILL ROAD LU7 1AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 109 | £3,028 | C | 85% |
198 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | C | 85% |
131 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | C | 85% |
52 NEW ROAD LU7 2LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 87 | £3,368 | D | 84% |
154 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £346,000 | 68 | £5,088 | C | 84% |
49 WING ROAD LU7 2NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 94 | £3,564 | D | 84% |
56 NEW ROAD LU7 2LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 91 | £3,626 | D | 84% |