Estimated value
£363,636
Median £3,276/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,250Median £375,000£480,000
Estimated value: £363,636Last sold (Jun 2019): £328,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LU7 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MILL ROAD LU7 1AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 109 | £3,028 | C | 90% |
131 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | C | 86% |
9 HARTWELL GROVE LU7 1NR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 97 | £4,021 | C | 85% |
3 HARTWELL GROVE LU7 1NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £388,000 | 105 | £3,695 | D | 84% |
17 HERON ROAD LU7 4BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 114 | £2,851 | C | 84% |
11 CORMORANT WAY LU7 4UY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | C | 84% |
5 KINGFISHER DRIVE LU7 4SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 114 | £3,132 | C | 84% |
4 GOSHAWK GREEN LU7 4DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £284,250 | 125 | £2,274 | B | 83% |
96 COOPER DRIVE LU7 4RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 116 | £3,276 | C | 83% |