Estimated value
£564,300
Median £4,180/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £535,000£650,000
Estimated value: £564,300Last sold (Mar 2020): £584,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU7 0GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 127 | £4,646 | C | 86% |
34 MEADOW WAY LU7 0TG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £536,500 | 127 | £4,224 | B | 85% |
24 LISTER CORNER LU7 3GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | B | 84% |
12 LINNET WAY LU7 4BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | C | 83% |
24 DURHAM ROAD LU7 9JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 128 | £4,180 | C | 83% |
28 WILLOW WAY LU7 0TJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 127 | £4,331 | C | 82% |
7 MANOR DRIVE LU7 0JE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 147 | £4,422 | C | 82% |
505 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 118 | £3,559 | C | 81% |
81 HARROW ROAD LU7 4UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 133 | £3,308 | C | 81% |