HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

6, MAPLE WAY, LU6 3RT

Detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£428,850

Median £4,765/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £438,000£540,000
Estimated value: £428,850Last sold (Feb 2022): £465,250

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU6 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MAPLE WAY
LU6 3RT · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000107£3,972D86%
90 STAINES SQUARE
LU6 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000113£4,248C84%
47 KIRKSTONE DRIVE
LU6 3PP · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000100£4,900C84%
GROVE HOUSE, 9 PARK LANE
LU6 2BB · Detached
Dec 2025£540,00087£6,207C83%
70 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00085£4,765C82%
8 WEST HILL
LU6 3PW · Detached
Aug 2025£435,00095£4,579D81%
4 MORLAND CLOSE
LU6 3QB · Detached
Aug 2025£438,00098£4,469D81%
22 RUSSELL CLOSE
LU6 3RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00087£3,448C81%
65 STAINES SQUARE
LU6 3JG · Detached
Jul 2025£425,00087£4,885D80%
7 CASTLE CLOSE
LU6 1QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,00091£5,110D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address