HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

7, TARNSIDE CLOSE, LU6 3PY

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£450,684

Median £3,852/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£428,000Median £445,000£512,500
Estimated value: £450,684Last sold (Sept 2024): £465,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU6 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TARNSIDE CLOSE
LU6 3PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500143£3,584C88%
14 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000130£3,292D87%
31 POPLAR ROAD
LU6 3RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000102£4,314C85%
45 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000123£3,537D85%
90 STAINES SQUARE
LU6 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000113£4,248C84%
43 MILETREE CRESCENT
LU6 3LS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000104£4,135C84%
80 BIBSHALL CRESCENT
LU6 3NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000120£3,708C84%
9 RENNER CROFT
LU6 3FP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000126£3,413C84%
46 SEAMONS CLOSE
LU6 3EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000104£4,279C84%
61 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000122£3,852D83%

Dig deeper into this address