HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

5, TARNSIDE CLOSE, LU6 3PY

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,253

Median £4,213/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£560,000
Estimated value: £341,253Last sold (Aug 2000): £117,995

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LU6 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00085£4,765C88%
22 RUSSELL CLOSE
LU6 3RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00087£3,448C87%
126 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D85%
5 STUART STREET
LU6 1HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00084£4,167C84%
179 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,00085£4,024C84%
57 DROVERS WAY
LU6 1AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£332,00087£3,816C84%
19 BROOK STREET
LU6 2JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,00090£6,222C84%
24 CANDALE CLOSE
LU6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E84%
19 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00085£5,000D84%
109 LONDON ROAD
LU6 3DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00075£3,867C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address