HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

21, TARNSIDE CLOSE, LU6 3PY

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£551,772

Median £3,537/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £467,500£850,000
Estimated value: £551,772Last sold (Jul 2014): £285,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LU6 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TARNSIDE CLOSE
LU6 3PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500143£3,584C91%
14 FURNESS AVENUE
LU6 3BN · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000173£2,312D84%
14 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000130£3,292D84%
142 LANGDALE ROAD
LU6 3BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£437,500137£3,193D84%
52 BULLPOND LANE
LU6 3BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,500138£3,388C82%
31 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000153£3,987C82%
11 SPINNEY CRESCENT
LU6 1AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000152£2,796D82%
45 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000123£3,537D82%
RICHMOND COURT (6) WALLACE DRIVE
LU6 2DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000163£5,215C81%
61 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000122£3,852D80%

Dig deeper into this address