HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

8, MILETREE CRESCENT, LU6 3LS

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£367,934

Median £4,487/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £367,934Last sold (Oct 2011): £212,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LU6 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CANDALE CLOSE
LU6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E90%
22 BOWLAND CRESCENT
LU6 3QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£382,00093£4,108E87%
126 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D85%
19 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00085£5,000D84%
32 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
LU6 3LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00077£5,390D84%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D82%
67 VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00084£3,810D82%
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D82%
70 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00085£4,765C82%
143 CHILTERN ROAD
LU6 1EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00082£4,512E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address