HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

562, LOWTHER ROAD, LU6 3LL

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£461,250

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£428,000Median £467,500£480,000
Estimated value: £461,250Last sold (Jan 2021): £442,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LU6 3LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£428,000130£3,292D87%
52 BULLPOND LANE
LU6 3BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,500138£3,388C85%
45 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000123£3,537D85%
90 STAINES SQUARE
LU6 3JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000113£4,248C84%
80 BIBSHALL CRESCENT
LU6 3NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000120£3,708C84%
9 RENNER CROFT
LU6 3FP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000126£3,413C84%
61 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000122£3,852D83%
10 STAVELEY ROAD
LU6 3QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,000116£4,095C83%
65 KIRKSTONE DRIVE
LU6 3PS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£435,000116£3,750C83%
1 KIRKSTONE DRIVE
LU6 3PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000111£4,234D83%

Dig deeper into this address