HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

4, BOWMANS WAY, LU6 3LE

Semi-detached·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,750

Median £5,250/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £267,750Last sold (May 2021): £207,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU6 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00044£6,250C88%
11 BOWMANS CLOSE
LU6 3LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00053£4,623C85%
11 BOWMANS WAY
LU6 3LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00050£4,700C83%
49A RIDGEWAY
LU6 3RL · Detached
Nov 2025£335,00051£6,569C81%
30 SEAMONS CLOSE
LU6 3EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,00058£6,293D81%
4 GRAPHIC CLOSE
LU6 3EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00060£5,250C80%
5 BOWMANS CLOSE
LU6 3LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£247,50057£4,342C80%
24 COOKFIELD CLOSE
LU6 1TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D79%
10 LOWTHER ROAD
LU6 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00064£5,313D78%
40 BOWMANS WAY
LU6 3LE · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,00063£4,762C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address