HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

44, APPLEBY GARDENS, LU6 3DB

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,845

Median £4,765/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £347,845Last sold (Jun 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU6 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LOWTHER ROAD
LU6 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00064£5,313D84%
19 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00085£5,000D84%
24 CANDALE CLOSE
LU6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E84%
109 LONDON ROAD
LU6 3DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00075£3,867C84%
32 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
LU6 3LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00077£5,390D84%
8 BARRIE AVENUE
LU6 1BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00075£4,000C83%
29 WEST HILL
LU6 3PN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00076£4,474C82%
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D82%
70 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00085£4,765C82%
6 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE
LU6 3TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00070£5,143C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address