HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

24, APPLEBY GARDENS, LU6 3DB

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£386,010

Median £4,289/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £382,000£500,000
Estimated value: £386,010Last sold (Mar 2021): £357,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU6 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00085£5,000D90%
24 CANDALE CLOSE
LU6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E90%
22 BOWLAND CRESCENT
LU6 3QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£382,00093£4,108E87%
12 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50095£4,289D86%
126 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D85%
32 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
LU6 3LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00077£5,390D84%
17 KESWICK CLOSE
LU6 3AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,00099£5,051D82%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D82%
67 VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00084£3,810D82%
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address