HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

120, VICTORIA STREET, LU6 3BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,856

Median £4,487/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £405,000£500,000
Estimated value: £394,856Last sold (Feb 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU6 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50095£4,289D89%
126 MEADWAY
LU6 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00089£4,213D88%
24 CANDALE CLOSE
LU6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487E87%
19 APPLEBY GARDENS
LU6 3DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00085£5,000D87%
32 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
LU6 3LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00077£5,390D87%
17 KESWICK CLOSE
LU6 3AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,00099£5,051D85%
33 SAXON CLOSE
LU6 1TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D85%
67 VICTORIA STREET
LU6 3AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00084£3,810D85%
30 WEST PARADE
LU6 1EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221D85%
70 CANESWORDE ROAD
LU6 3JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00085£4,765C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address