HouseValuation
Home·LU6·Valuation

9, PRINTERS WAY, LU6 2UT

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£519,188

Median £4,898/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £550,000£655,000
Estimated value: £519,188Last sold (Nov 2023): £470,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU6 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PRINTERS WAY
LU6 2UT · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000106£4,481C91%
9 DOVEHOUSE LANE
LU6 2PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£650,00094£6,915D87%
1 ROSE COURT
LU6 2RS · Detached
Nov 2025£443,00092£4,815D87%
12 MOOR END
LU6 2HN · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000116£4,741C86%
4 THE NURSERIES
LU6 2AX · Detached
Oct 2025£615,000106£5,802D86%
7 PRINTERS WAY
LU6 2UT · Detached
Jun 2025£480,00098£4,898C86%
15 KENSWORTH ROAD
LU6 2QF · Detached
Mar 2026£655,000122£5,369D85%
28 TRING ROAD
LU6 2PT · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000107£5,748C84%
2 DAMSON WAY
LU6 2FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000116£4,612B84%
23 THE NURSERIES
LU6 2AX · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000100£4,250D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address