Estimated value
£312,906
Median £4,741/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £312,906Last sold (Sept 2018): £120,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LU6 2PJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 SUMMERLEYS LU6 2HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 58 | £4,741 | D | 83% |
8 SALTERS WAY LU6 1BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £322,000 | 73 | £4,411 | C | 82% |
109 LONDON ROAD LU6 3DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 75 | £3,867 | C | 82% |
36 HIGH STREET LU6 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | D | 81% |
6 WILLOUGHBY CLOSE LU6 3TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 70 | £5,143 | C | 80% |
52 WESTFIELD ROAD LU6 1DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 61 | £4,803 | C | 80% |
20A SUMMERLEYS LU6 2HR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | C | 80% |
20 CHEYNE CLOSE LU6 1BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 71 | £4,535 | C | 80% |
24 DUNSTABLE ROAD LU6 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 54 | £6,296 | C | 80% |